2018-2019 Wind Ensemble Roster

Flute
Elena Calderone    2021    Clifton, VA
Ellie Voorhis    2022    Henrico, VA
Grant Wang    2023    Herndon, VA
Holitiana Raparaoelina    2023    Falls Church, VA
Nathan Tvedt    2023    McLean, VA
Mae Dye    2022    Gloucester, VA
Abigail Hartless    2023    Amherst, VA
Colin McLearn    2022    Bethesda, MD

Oboe
Catherine Wilhelm    2020    Tallahassee, FL
Irene Liu    2023    Harrisonburg, VA

Clarinet
Mary Worrill    2022    Williamsburg, VA
Rachel Batra    2023    Lebanon, PA
Sarah Thompson    2021    Gloucester, VA
Erica Eubank    2022    Amherst, VA
Erica Collins    2022    Sterling, VA
Janie Frederick    2023    Vienna, VA
Hanna Douglas    2023    Spotsylvania, VA
Riley Cohen    2020    Vienna, VA
Gabika Watson        Warhill HS

Bass Clarinet
Victoria Gonzalez    2022    Kennett Square, PA

Contrabass Clarinet
Hunter LaFreniere        Warhill HS

Alto Saxophone
Abby Shusterman    2023    Vienna, VA
Jane Handa    2021    Westport, CT
Kenneth Li    2021    Guiyang, China

Tenor Saxophone
Reehan Siraj    2022    Virginia Beach, VA

Baritone Saxophone
Lucile Guo    2022    Yorktown, VA

Bassoon
Emma Grenfell    2023    Herndon, VA
Joyner Miller    2022    Verona, VA

Horn
Ellen Polachek        Community Member
Amanda Ross    2022    Pittsburgh, PA
Wilhelmina Awan    2023    Fredericksburg, VA
Ben Thrower    2022    Fairfax, VA

Trumpet
Aiden Harbick    2020    Harrisonburg, VA
Owen Darcy       2023    King George, VA
Michael Relihan    2022    Winchester, VA
William Moeller    2021    Richmond, VA
Dylan Wolfson    2022    Merrick, NY
John Small    2023    Fairfax, VA
Hank Hermens    2022    McLean, VA

Trombone
Kacey Hillebrand    2023    Herndon, VA
Jacob Deuell    2022    Mechanicsville, VA
Owen Guch    2023    Winter Springs, FL
David Brand    2023    Chesapeake, VA
Jordan Strong    2022    Plano, TX
Miguel Yerena    2021    Chesapeake, VA
Jack Ramsdell    2022    Burke, VA

Euphonium
Daniel Cho    2021    Falls Church, VA
Joe Barry    2022    Northport, NY

Tuba
Ethan Molin    2023    Yorktown, VA
Ian Cropley    2021    Charlottesville, VA
Marcus Odin    2022    Ramsey, NJ
Rohan Chanda    2023    Ashburn, VA

String Bass
Ben Turman    2022    Fredericksburg, VA

Percussion
Noah Broude    2023    Hastings on Hudson, NY
Kaiming Chen    2022    Beijing, China
David Huang      2023    Alexandria, VA
Zhuhan Jin    2020    Beijing, China
McKinley Sprinkle    2022    Richmond, VA
Susie Stark    2023    Purcellville, VA